banner_agenda

MAIO

  • 20/05 – Silver Apples – Gnration, Braga
  • 21/05 – MagaSessions: Joana Gama e Ricardo Jacinto – Av. da República, Lisboa
  • 21/05 – Tropkillaz + MC Bin Laden – Time Out Mercado da Ribeira, Lisboa
  • 23/05 – Bing & Ruth – Galeria Zé dos Bois, Lisboa
  • 27/05 – Samuel Úria convida Ana Moura, Golden Slumbers e Manuela Azevedo – Tivoli, Lisboa
  • 27/05 – Ducktails + James Ferraro + Typhonian Highlife – Galeria Zé dos Bois, Lisboa
  • 27/05 – Luísa Sobral – Teatro Municipal Joaquim Benite, Almada
  • 31/05 – Rufus Wainwright – Theatro Circo, Braga
  • 31/05 – Filipe Felizardo & The Things Previous – Galeria Zé dos Bois, Lisboa
  • 31/05 – Al Di Meola – Casa da Música, Porto

JUNHO

  • 01 + 02/06 – MIL – Lisbon International Music Network – Musicbox, Sabotage, Lounge, B.Leza, Tokyo, Roterdão, Lisboa
  • 01/06 – MIL – Lisbon International Music Network: Galo + Bispo + Marvel Lima + White Haus – Sabotage, Lisboa
  • 02/06 – MIL – Lisbon International Music Network: The Sunflowers + Riding Pânico + Theo Lawrence & The Hearts + Jibóia – Sabotage, Lisboa
  • 02/06 – Guns N’Roses – Passeio Marítimo de Algés, Lisboa
  • 03/06 – Elza Soares – Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisboa
  • 05/06 – Slayer – Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisboa
  • 08/06 – NOS Primavera Sound: Justice + Run The Jewels + Miguel + Flying Lotus + Grandaddy + Rodrigo Leão & Scott Matthew + Cigarettes After Sex + Samuel Úria – Parque da Cidade, Porto
  • 09/06 – Rodrigo Leão + Scott Matthew – C.C. Olga Cadaval, Sintra
  • 09/06 – NOS Primavera Sound: Bon Iver + Nicolas Jaar + Richie Hawtin + Skepta + Teenage Fanclub + Angel Olsen + King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard + Swans + Sleaford Mods + Mano Le Tough + Hamilton Leithauser + Royal Trux + Pond + Whitney + Nikki Lane + Jeremy Jay + Julien Baker + Cymbals Eat Guitars + First Breath After Coma – Parque da Cidade, Porto
  • 10/06 – NOS Primavera Sound: Aphex Twin + Metronomy + The Make-Up + Sampha + Death Grips + Tycho + The Growlers + Elza Soares + Japandroids + The Black Angels + Bicep + Shellac + Mitski + Against Me! + Weyes Blood + Lady Wray + Operators + Núria Graham + Wand + Evols – Parque da Cidade, Porto
  • 14/06 – Elysia Crampton – Galeria Zé dos Bois, Lisboa
  • 14/06 – Archie and The Bunkers – Sabotage, Lisboa
  • 15/06 – Liniker e os Caramelows – MusicBox, Lisboa
  • 15/06 – ESCAPE-ISM + Rita Braga – Sabotage, Lisboa
  • 16/06 – Shackleton + Portable aka Bodycode – MusicBox, Lisboa
  • 17/06 – Liniker e os Caramelows – Theatro Circo, Braga
  • 17/06 – Sérgio Godinho e Orquestra Jazz de Matosinhos – Teatro Municipal São Luiz, Lisboa
  • 21/06 – Mastodon – MEO Arena, Lisboa
  • 25/06 – Agnes Obel – Teatro Tivoli BBVA, Lisboa
  • 25/06 – White Hills – Sabotage, Lisboa
  • 26/06 – Aerosmith + Raveneye – MEO Arena, Lisboa
  • 28/06 – Gabriel Ferrandini – Teatro Maria Matos, Lisboa
  • 30/06 – Sumol Summer Fest: A História do Hip Hop Tuga (Ace e Presto, Allen Halloween, Bispo, Black Company, Capicua, Chullage, Dealema, Dengaz, Dillaz, GROGNation, Holly Hood, NBC, NGA, Sam The Kid, Valete, Sir Scratch, Tekilla e Nel Assassin) + Digital Farm Animals + Fat Joe + DJ Dadda + Insch + Fugly – Ericeira Camping, Ericeira

JULHO

  • 01/07 – Sumol Summer Fest: Sean Paul + Post Malone + Valas + Sensi DJ Set + The Zanibar Aliens + The Sunflowers – Ericeira Camping, Ericeira
  • 04/07 – Deep Purple – MEO Arena, Lisboa
  • 06/07 – NOS Alive: The Weeknd + Alt-J + The xx + Phoenix + You Can’t Win, Charlie Brown + Ryan Adams + Blossoms + Rhye + Glass Animals + Royal Blood + Bonobo – Passeio Marítimo de Algés, Lisboa
  • 07/07 – NOS Alive: Foo Fighters + The Kills + Wild Beasts + The Cult + Warpaint + Parov Stelar + Courteeners + Savages + Tiago Bettencourt + Local Natives – Passeio Marítimo de Algés, Lisboa
  • 08/07 – NOS Alive: Depeche Mode + The Avalanches + Fleet Foxes + Imagine Dragons + Kodaline + Cage The Elephant + Spoon + Peaches + Benjamin Booker + Floating Points + The Black Mamba – Passeio Marítimo de Algés, Lisboa
  • 13/07 – Super Bock Super Rock: Red Hot Chili Peppers + Capitão Fausto + Kevin Morby + Boogarins + The New Power Generation feat. Bilal + The Orwells + Tuxedo + Throes & The Shine + Manuel Fúria & Os Naufragos + Minta & The Brook Trout – Parque das Nações, Lisboa
  • 14/07 – Super Bock Super Rock: Tyler, The Creator +  London Grammar + Future + Slow J + Língua Franca + NBC + Octa Push + Keso – Parque das Nações, Lisboa
  • 14/07 – MEO Marés Vivas: Bastille + Tom Chaplin + Agir + Diogo Piçarra – Praia do Cabedelo, Vila Nova de Gaia
  • 15/07 – Super Bock Super Rock: Deftones + Foster The People + Bruno Pernadas + James Vincent McMorrow + Seu Jorge + TaxiWars + Silva + Sensible Soccers + Black Bombaim + Stone Dead – Parque das Nações, Lisboa
  • 15/07 – MEO Marés Vivas: Scorpions + Amor Electro + Lukas Graham + Expensive Soul – Praia do Cabedelo, Vila Nova de Gaia
  • 16/07 – MEO Marés Vivas: Sting + Joe Strummer + Seu Jorge + Miguel Araújo – Praia do Cabedelo, Vila Nova de Gaia
  • 18/07 – EDP Cool Jazz Fest: Rodrigo Y Gabriela – Jardins do Marquês de Pombal, Oeiras
  • 19/07 – EDP Cool Jazz Fest: The Pretenders – Parque dos Poetas, Oeiras
  • 20/07 – EDP Cool Jazz Fest: Maceo Parker – Jardins do Marquês de Pombal, Oeiras
  • 20 a 23/07 – Festival Milhões de Festa: The Gaslamp Killer + Sarathy Korwar + Sex Swing + Meatbodies + Enablers + Janka Nabay & The Bubu Gang + Pixvae + Graveyard + DJ Katapila + Powell + TAU + Conjunto Cuca Monga + Switchdance + Live Low + faUSt & GNOD + Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs + Rizan said music + Brutal Blues + Chúpame El Dedo + Stone Dead – Parque Fluvial de Barcelos
  • 21 a 29/07 – Festival Músicas do Mundo: Cristina Branco + Oumou Sangaré + Fatoumata Diwara com Hindi Zahra + Gaye Su Akyol + Lura + Savina Yannatou + Leyla McCalla – Sines
  • 23/07 – EDP Cool Jazz Fest: Maria Gadú – Jardins do Marquês de Pombal, Oeiras
  • 25/07 – EDP Cool Jazz Fest: Jake Bugg + Jorge Palma- Jardins do Marquês de Pombal, Oeiras
  • 26/07 – EDP Cool Jazz Fest: Jamie Lidell & The Royal Pharaohs + Luísa Sobral – Jardins do Marquês de Pombal, Oeiras
  • 27/07 – Allah-Las – MusicBox, Lisboa
  • 27 a 29/07: Festival Laurus Nobilis Music: Amorphis + Linda Martini + Paus + Killimanjaro + Grandfather’s House – Louro, Vila Nova de Famalicão
  • 29/07 – EDP Cool Jazz Fest: Jamie Cullum – Parque dos Poetas, Oeiras

AGOSTO

  • 01 a 05/08 – Festival MEO Sudoeste: Jamiroquai + Two Door Cinema Club + Martin Garrix + DJ Snake + Richie Campbell + Mac Miller + Dua Lipa + Crystal Fighters + The Chainsmokers + Marshmello + Matias Damásio + Lil Wayne + Mishlawi + April Avy – Zambujeira do Mar
  • 03 a 05/08 – Festival NeoPop: Kraftwerk 3D + Moderat + Rødhad + Planetary Assault Systems + DJ Stingray + Voiski + Sonja Moonear + Dax J + Paula Temple + Eric Cloutier + Dixon + Maceo Plex + Helena Hauff + Loco Dice + Paco Osuna + Chris Liebing + Solar + Speedy J + DJ Bone + Jane Fitz + Svreca + Dr. Rubinstein + Zadig + Lewis Fautzi – Viana do Castelo
  • 11 a 12/08 – SonicBlast: Colour Haze + Acid King + Black Bombaim + Stone Dead + Orange Goblin + Kadavar + Elder + Sasquatch +  Kikagaku Moyo + Monolord + The Machine + Yuri Gagarin + The Well + It Was The Elf + Ana Paris + Death Alley + Blaak Heat + Dead Witches + Toxic Shock + Holy Mushroom + Vinnum Sabbathi + Löbo + Bar de Monjas – Moledo
  • 16 a 19/08 – Festival Paredes de Coura: Beach House + Benjamin Clementine + Foals + Ty Segall + Car Seat Headrest + Badbadnotgood + !!! (Chk Chk Chk) + At The Drive-In + Future Islands + Nick Murphy + Foxygen + Manel Cruz + Ho99o9 + Moon Duo + Beak> + Sunflower Bean + Young Fathers + Andy Shauf + You Can’t Win, Charlie Brown + Mão Morta + King Krule + Timber Timbre + Formation + Jambinai + Toulouse – Praia Fluvial do Taboão, Paredes de Coura
  • 17/08 – Ben Harper – Coliseu, Lisboa
  • 31/08 a 02/09 – Indie Music Fest: Conjunto Corona + Them Flying Monkeys + Twin Transistors + Heavy Cross of Flowers + Paraguaii – Bosque do Choupal, Baltar/Paredes

SETEMBRO

  • 08/09 – CCBeat: Xinobi – C.C.B., Lisboa
  • 08 + 09/09 – Reverence Festival Santarém: vários – Parque da Ribeira, Santarém
  • 30/09 – CCBeat: Jibóia – C.C.B., Lisboa

OUTUBRO

  • 28/10 – The National – Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisboa

NOVEMBRO

  • 04/11 – CCBeat: Norton – C.C.B., Lisboa
  • 06/11 – Fink – Teatro Tivoli, Lisboa
  • 07/11 – Fink – Casa da Música, Porto
  • 11/11 – Jorge Palma – Teatro Municipal Joaquim Benite, Almada
  • 13/11 – Lamb – Coliseu, Porto
  • 14/11 – Lamb – Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisboa
  • 16/11 – Spoon – Coliseu, Porto
  • 17/11 – Spoon – Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisboa
  • 18/11 – Mão Morta – Culturgest, Lisboa
  • 20/11 – Father John Misty – Coliseu, Lisboa
  • 30/11 – Forest Swords – Galeria Zé dos Bois, Lisboa

DEZEMBRO

  • 15/12 – Bruno Pernadas + Ricardo Toscano – C.C.B., Lisboa

 

_